2007 Roster
 
 
Numerical
No. Name Pos. B/T Ht. Cl.
Hometown/Previous School
2 Crystal Condra OF L/R 5-4 Jr Suwanee, Ga/North Gwinnett HS
3 Gigi Eykamp C L/R 5-5 R-So Yuma, Ariz/Cibola HS
4 Brandy Keeter C/UT R/R 5-11 Fr McDonough, Ga/Eagle's Landing HS
5 Stacey Condra UT R/R 5-5 Fr Suwanee, Ga/North Gwinnett HS
6 Stephanie Rossman P R/R 5-7 Sr Tallahassee, Fla/Okaloosa-Walton CC
7 Ashley Anderson 3B R/R 5-9 Jr Manteca, Calif/East Union HS
8 Haley Tallent OF R/R 5-5 So Rockmart, Ga/Darlington HS
9 Meredith Weare P R/R 5-8 R-So Martinez, Ga/Evans HS
10 Holly Oglesbee OF L/R 5-6 Fr Fayetteville, Ga/Starr's Mills HS
11 Laura Persons C R/R 5-5 Fr Macon, Ga/Stratford Academy
12 Kelley Bretscher 2B R/R 5-6 Sr Alta Loma, Calif/Ontario Christian HS
13 C.J. Martin SS R/R 5-9 Sr Woodinville, Wash/Bothell HS
15 Jamie Madruga 1B L/R 6-0 Jr Warner Robins, Ga/Westfield HS
16 Lindsey Hazzard P R/R 5-5 Fr Canton, Ga/Sequoyah HS
17 April Cunningham P/UT R/R 5-5 So Richardson, Texas/Berkner HS
20 Nikki Bylak P R/R 6-3 Fr Naperville, Ill/Neuqua Valley HS
22 Lindsay Talamantes UT L/R 5-11 So Burbank, Calif/Burbank HS
23 Kristin Talamantes C R/R 5-7 Sr Burbank, Calif/Burbank HS
24 Jena Ellis OF L/L 5-5 Fr Cordele, Ga/Crisp Academy
 
 
Head Coach: Mike Raynor (Georgia Southern '74)
Assistant Coach: Crystal Herman (Robert Morris '06)
Assistant Coach: Tina Whitlock (South Carolina '97)
Athletic Trainer: Molly Carver (Florida Southern '06)
 
 
Alphabetical
No. Name Pos. B/T Ht. Cl. Hometown/Previous School
7 Ashley Anderson 3B R/R 5-9 Jr Manteca, Calif/East Union HS
12 Kelley Bretscher 2B R/R 5-6 Sr Alta Loma, Calif/Ontario Christian HS
20 Nikki Bylak P R/R 6-3 Fr Naperville, Ill/Neuqua Valley HS
2 Crystal Condra OF L/R 5-4 Jr Suwanee, Ga/N Gwinett Co HS
5 Stacey Condra UT R/R 5-5 Fr Suwanee, Ga/N Gwinett Co HS
17 April Cunningham P/UT R/R 5-5 So Richardson, Texas/Berkner HS
24 Jena Ellis OF L/L 5-5 Fr Cordele, Ga/Crisp Academy
3 Gigi Eykamp C L/R 5-5 R-So Yuma, Ariz/Cibola HS
16 Lindsey Hazzard P R/R 5-5 Fr Canton, Ga/Sequoyah HS
4 Brandy Keeter C/UT R/R 5-4 Fr McDonough, Ga/Eagle's Landing HS
15 Jamie Madruga 1B L/R 6-0 Jr Warner Robins, Ga/Westfield HS
13 C.J. Martin SS R/R 5-9 Sr Woodinville, Wash/Bothell HS
10 Holly Oglesbee OF L/R 5-6 Fr Fayetteville, Ga/Starr's Mills HS
11 Laura Persons C R/R 5-5 Fr Macon, Ga/Stratford Academy
6 Stephanie Rossman P R/R 5-7 Sr Tallahassee, FL/Okaloosa Walton CC
23 Kristin Talamantes C R/R 5-7 Sr Burbank, Calif/Burbank HS
22 Lindsay Talamantes UT L/R 5-11 So Burbank, Calif/Burbank HS
8 Haley Tallent OF R/R 5-5 So Rockmart, Ga/Darlington HS
9 Meredith Weare P R/R 5-8 R-So Martinez, Ga/Evans HS
Coaching Staff
2007 Roster
2007 Camp Brochure
2007 Schedule
2007 Statistics
2007 Game Notes
2007 Media Guide
2007 Quick Facts
2007 Mercer Nissan Invitational
2007 Mercer Classic
Sikes Field
2006 Fall Schedule
Archives
Prospective Athletes

Athletics Home

For More Mercer Athletics News, Visit: