Spring 2010 Deans' Lists Announced

June 17, 2010

Media Contact:
Mark Vanderhoek
(478) 301-4037

MACON/ATLANTA — The following students were named to the Dean’s List at Mercer University for the 2010 spring semester. Inclusion on the dean’s list requires students to meet rigorous grade point average standards specific to their school within the University.

 

College of Continuing and Professional Studies

Name

Class

City

State

Carmen Avent

Senior

Tucker

Ga.

Deborah A. Barrett

Senior

Lithonia

Ga.

Tara S. Beale

Sophomore

Riverdale

Ga.

Brandy M. Beard

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Tracy Agan Bentley

Senior

Villa Rica

Ga.

Kinda A. Berkel

Junior

Atlanta

Ga.

Irvin Boyd

Senior

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Teresa Bradley

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Nigel D. Brown

Junior

Austell

Ga.

Lavawaski T. Brown

Junior

Dublin

Ga.

Willie Brown

Junior

Locust Grove

Ga.

Ashley Bruce

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Lance Edmond Butler

Senior

Lithia Springs

Ga.

Christin L. Calloway

Senior

Locust Grove

Ga.

Helen Y. Clark

Freshman

Jackson

Ga.

Tabitha Amelea Cofer

Sophomore

Decatur

Ga.

Diane Cole

Senior

Milner

Ga.

Donielle N. Coleman

Senior

Lithia Springs

Ga.

Christian J. Collantes

Senior

Covington

Ga.

Ayisha J. Cotton

Senior

Forsyth

Ga.

Sophia Lorene M Crawford

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Katrina Croom

Freshman

Macon

Ga.

Laurinda Curtis

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Shenetha Daniel

Senior

Conyers

Ga.

Donna L. Daniel

Senior

Lithia Springs

Ga.

Sonia N. Davis-bey

Sophomore

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Jeromzhaye Densmore

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Gaea Dewalt

Sophomore

Conyers

Ga.

Margaret Dumas

Senior

Macon

Ga.

James Vincent Edwards

Sophomore

Duluth

Ga.

William Eddie Edwards

Senior

Fairburn

Ga.

Christopher J. Fannin

Sophomore

McDonough

Ga.

Melissa Cnikkil Fernandez

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Elnora Fluellen

Senior

Bonaire

Ga.

Terri Ford

Freshman

Macon

Ga.

Christina Fraley

Senior

Austell

Ga.

Jacqueline Vonette Freeman-Boyd

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Yvonne Gabriel

Sophomore

Lizella

Ga.

Lakeshia Gay

Freshman

McDonough

Ga.

April Gentry

Freshman

Stockbridge

Ga.

Naketheha Goodwin

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Kathy Gregory

Sophomore

Locust Grove

Ga.

Andrea M. Griffin

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Karen Grimshaw

Senior

Mableton

Ga.

Cathy R. Groce

Junior

Byron

Ga.

Karen K. Hallberg

Senior

Peachtree City

Ga.

Jennifer Marie Harbin

Senior

Hiram

Ga.

Robbin T. Harding

Senior

Austell

Ga.

Mia L. Harris

Junior

Powder Springs

Ga.

Patricia R. Harrison

Junior

Forest Park

Ga.

Kevin P. Hatfield

Junior

Hardwick

Ga.

Barry William Honea

Sophomore

Conyers

Ga.

Ronnie Hope

Senior

Powder Springs

Ga.

La Vaux Hudson

Junior

Fayetteville

Ga.

Hina Husain

Sophomore

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Shawn Letrece Jackson

Senior

Byron

Ga.

Sharon D. Jackson

Junior

Douglasville

Ga.

Jamika K. Jackson

Junior

Ellenwood

Ga.

Carolyn James

Junior

Byron

Ga.

Leslie Johnson

Junior

Austell

Ga.

Sherry Johnson

Sophomore

Macon

Ga.

Cassandra C. Johnson

Freshman

Riverdale

Ga.

Gloria Ann Jordan

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Cherie S Jump

Sophomore

Macon

Ga.

Sulakha L. Knox

Senior

Decatur

Ga.

Yaira D. Kurtzman

Junior

Sandy Springs

Ga.

Hung Lac

Sophomore

Tien Giang 

Vietnam

Preston L. Lindsay

Senior

Loganville

Ga.

Erica C. Madoni

Senior

Griffin

Ga.

Kasann Burkes Mahogany

Senior

Pineview

Ga.

Zackery Jonathan Marler

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Christopher L. Mason

Junior

Douglasville

Ga.

Robert Norman Mathis

Freshman

Macon

Ga.

Marvetta M. Mccaleb-bozema

Sophomore

Douglasville

Ga.

Brenda Mcclendon

Sophomore

Atlanta

Ga.

Donna Meador

Senior

Locust Grove

Ga.

Joni K. Mincey

Senior

Eastman

Ga.

Denise Michelle Mondesir

Sophomore

Dallas

Ga.

Paula Marchelle Moore

Junior

Douglasville

Ga.

Taneisha Moore

Freshman

McDonough

Ga.

Tosha Monique Morell

Junior

Hampton

Ga.

Sandy Gail Morgan

Senior

Jeffersonville

Ga.

Michael James Nash

Sophomore

Norcross

Ga.

Anna Nething

Freshman

Locust Grove

Ga.

Trieu Nguyen

Special Undergraduate

Gainesville

Ga.

Cuong Manh Nguyen

Special Undergraduate

Suwanee

Ga.

Lawrence P. Obbs

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Jerome G. Payne

Senior

Griffin

Ga.

Althea F. Penn

Sophomore

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Tho Ngoc Anh Pham

Sophomore

Ho Chi Minh

Kevin Lee Phillips

Senior

Lithia Springs

Ga.

Staneisa Cinell Phinazee

Senior

Williamson

Ga.

Bailey Pippin

Senior

Locust Grove

Ga.

Sandra J. Piseno

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Bonny Shalene Plemons

Freshman

McDonough

Ga.

Avis L. Poole

Junior

Lithia Springs

Ga.

Sandra Arlene Porter

Junior

Douglasville

Ga.

Johnnie Proby

Freshman

Douglasville

Ga.

Banita Lynnette Reeves

Senior

Villa Rica

Ga.

Denise Register

Senior

Eastman

Ga.

Evren Ruya

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Brenda Saint Jean

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Starlene A. Scott

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Deborah H. Shepherd

Junior

Douglasville

Ga.

Willie Mae Smith

Junior

Douglasville

Ga.

Art Sparks

Freshman

Locust Grove

Ga.

Candice C. Stevens

Junior

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Gladys T. Stiles

Junior

Blairsville

Ga.

Tabitha E. Subasic

Junior

Marietta

Ga.

Graham Sutherland

Senior

Carrollton

Ga.

Jekaren Dor-amaris Taylor

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Susan Terebo

Senior

Huntersville

N.C.

Carolyn D. Thibodeaux

Senior

Stockbridge

Ga.

Julia Hortense Thomas

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Jamesa Lynetta Thurman

Senior

Jenkinsburg

Ga.

Robin Leigh Tidwell

Junior

Dallas

Ga.

Melissa Ann Tober

Senior

Griffin

Ga.

Vontrelle Tolbert

Junior

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Sharon Turner

Freshman

Austell

Ga.

Lisa G. Tuttle

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Jessica Winona Walker

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Abram Walker

Sophomore

McDonough

Ga.

Jarrett Warner

Sophomore

Warner Robins

Ga.

Jill Weaver

Sophomore

Douglasville

Ga.

Sebastian Weaver

Sophomore

Douglasville

Ga.

Michele Denise Weaver

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Patricia G. Weaver

Junior

Powder Springs

Ga.

Patricia Levon White

Senior

Franklin

Ga.

Geraldine H. White

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Sharon Nance White

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

John Wilkins

Senior

Locust Grove

Ga.

Norman Williams

Sophomore

Douglasville

Ga.

Lori P. Williams

Senior

Eastman

Ga.

Jean M. Williams

Freshman

Hampton

Ga.

Carolyn C. Williams

Junior

Palmetto

Ga.

Catherine Nancy Witherspoon

Junior

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Leslie Michelle Wood

Senior

Macon

Ga.

College of Liberal Arts

Name

Class

City

State

Amy Carol Abel

Senior

Senoia

Ga.

Anna Cathryn Adams

Senior

Kennesaw

Ga.

Nicholas Wayne Adams

Senior

Orlando

Fla.

Lindsey Nickole Adams

Sophomore

Rockmart

Ga.

Brian Lee Adams

Junior

Stockbridge

Ga.

Lee Alexandra Adcock

Sophomore

Madison

Ga.

Abdul-razaq Adedej Adeniyi

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Julie M. Allen

Freshman

Macon

Ga.

Danielle Jean Ansley

Sophomore

Smyrna

Ga.

Stephen J. Antalis

Sophomore

Dalton

Ga.

Andrea L. Barger

Sophomore

Chickamauga

Ga.

Kayleigh M. Baringer

Junior

Albert Lea

Minn.

Shelton Jamal Bartley

Senior

Acworth

Ga.

Mary Deanna Beal

Senior

Statesboro

Ga.

Donna Holland Bearden

Sophomore

Columbus

Ga.

Megan A. Beardsley

Junior

Apex

N.C.

Morgann E. Belcher

Freshman

Martinez

Ga.

Clifton E. Bell

Junior

Juliette

Ga.

Tilly J. Benson

Freshman

Winder

Ga.

Lynae N. Berry

Sophomore

Carlsvad

N.M.

Tejal Sunil Bhikha

Junior

Alpharetta

Ga.

Mary Elizabeth Bibb

Junior

Rome

Ga.

Kristen Blackwell

Sophomore

Kingston

Ga.

Andrew Zachary Blankenship

Senior

Pooler

Ga.

Kyle David Bliton

Junior

Kingsland

Ga.

Morgan Rae Booker

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Suzanne Marjorie Bottorff

Senior

Mahomet

Ill.

Andrew Ross Boyd

Senior

Warner Robins

Ga.

Stephen C. Bradshaw

Sophomore

Dublin

Ga.

Vanessa Marie Breslin

Sophomore

Orwigsburg

Pa.

Sarah Catherine Brock

Senior

Guyton

Ga.

Lauren Camille Brown

Sophomore

Blairsville

Ga.

Erin A. Brownlee

Sophomore

Marietta

Ga.

Jonathan Bulla

Senior

Dallas

Ga.

Cara Anne Burgess

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Holly Burrell

Freshman

Whitesburg

Ga.

Aleiya Justasia Butler

Senior

Albany

Ga.

Ellie Christine Butler

Junior

Canton

Ga.

Kimberly Jean Campbell

Sophomore

Hawkinsville

Ga.

Hailey Beth Carlson

Junior

Knoxville

Tenn.

Tiffany Suzanne Cash

Senior

Waycross

Ga.

Ashley R. Chackalayil

Sophomore

Conyers

Ga.

Stephanie Lauren Chesson

Junior

Woodstock

Ga.

Leslie T. Choucard

Sophomore

Sarasota

Fla.

Joseph S. Clark

Freshman

Lagrange

Ga.

Emily Rae Clarke

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Natalie Elizabeth Clarke

Junior

Norcross

Ga.

Carolyn Renee Coburn

Senior

Tampa

Fla.

Randyl Amelia Cochran

Junior

Hogansville

Ga.

Michael D. Collins

Freshman

Macon

Ga.

Sabina R. Constantin

Junior

Charlotte Amalie

V.I.

Indienne R. Coombs

Freshman

Franklin

Tenn.

Adam Joseph Cornett

Senior

Johns Creek

Ga.

William Charles Crews

Senior

Martinez

Ga.

Brittany Lauren Crosby

Sophomore

Marietta

Ga.

Vanessa Lovely Crow

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Jaclyn Patricia Crumbley

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Victoria N. Custodio

Freshman

Evans

Ga.

Brittany Marie Dant

Sophomore

Rossville

Ga.

Jimmy R. David

Sophomore

Nicholson

Ga.

Cara Dianna Davis

Senior

Hahira

Ga.

Breyana D. Davis

Freshman

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Emily Sexton Dephillips

Senior

Wilmington

DE

Nichole M. Diehl

Freshman

Atlanta

Ga.

Caitlin A. Donnelly

Freshman

Dacula

Ga.

Christopher Baxter Driver

Junior

Carrollton

Ga.

Joseph L. Dunaway

Freshman

Calhoun

Ga.

Samuel E. Dunham

Freshman

Pooler

Ga.

Garrett F. Durkee

Sophomore

Augusta

Ga.

Meredith Jane Ellis

Senior

Peachtree City

Ga.

Laura K. Faulk

Sophomore

Eatonton

Ga.

Kelly Michelle Ferrill

Junior

Tyrone

Ga.

Kelly Nicole Flemister

Junior

Ooltewah

Tenn.

Tamaika N. Floy

Senior

Brunswick

Ga.

Elza Nathaniel Fowler V

Senior

Perry

Ga.

Kalie J. Frank

Sophomore

Duluth

Ga.

Heather Conrad Friedman

Senior

Porter

Texas

Belsy J. Garcia

Freshman

Calhoun

Ga.

Emily M. Garrott

Freshman

Fayetteville

Ga.

Amanda L. Gay

Freshman

Lincolnton

Ga.

Lindsey T. Gibson

Freshman

Macon

Ga.

Shannon Marie Giddens

Junior

Mableton

Ga.

David R Gill

Senior

Brunswick

Ga.

Raleigh K. Godsey

Freshman

Charlotte

N.C.

Kayla R. Godwin

Freshman

Climax

Ga.

Kanu P. Goel

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Rebekah M. Goforth

Freshman

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Sean Andrew Goggin

Senior

Acworth

Ga.

John Edward Bryan Gordy

Senior

Cumming

Ga.

Rebecca Nicole Gregory

Sophomore

Alpharetta

Ga.

Leeanne M Griffin

Sophomore

Valdosta

Ga.

Brian P. Gurucharri

Sophomore

Bradenton

Fla.

Rylan Vincent Guthrie

Senior

Huntsville

Ala.

Trenae Danyetta Hamilton

Senior

Waverly

Ga.

Elizabeth Jane Hammond

Freshman

Macon

Ga.

Ross C. Hardy

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Sarah Ashraf Hassan

Senior

Warner Robins

Ga.

Sharon Elizabeth Hastings

Junior

Warner Robins

Ga.

Alexandra Lan Havlik

Sophomore

Marietta

Ga.

Timothy Craig Head

Senior

Waycross

Ga.

John Carl Hebbard

Junior

Saint Simons Island

Ga.

Hailey Nicole Hembree

Senior

Covington

Ga.

Samantha E. Henan

Freshman

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Erica L. Henderson

Junior

Social Circle

Ga.

Christina Lynn Hennecken

Senior

Martinez

Ga.

Anna Elaine Henshaw

Sophomore

Smyrna

Ga.

Brittany Ashton Hewett

Junior

Thomaston

Ga.

Matthew Lorin Hickman

Sophomore

Saint Simons Island

Ga.

Leslie S. Hilding

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Taylor G. Holden

Sophomore

Plainville

Ga.

Joshua A. Holloway

Sophomore

Roswell

Ga.

James Lewis Hood

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Elizabeth M Houser

Sophomore

Waco

Texas

Han Htet

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Tia S. Huntley

Sophomore

Cairo

Ga.

Spencer Kristian Hutto

Junior

Douglas

Ga.

Jorjeta Viktorova Ilieva

Junior

Newnan

Ga.

Jillian Brooke Isaac

Senior

Peachtree City

Ga.

Jenna Lee Jackson

Junior

Fayetteville

Ga.

Rachel James

Freshman

Savannah

Ga.

Wesley P. Johnson

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Monica A. Kasson

Freshman

Odessa

Fla.

Alaisha Kryion Key

Sophomore

Moultrie

Ga.

Kelly Marie Kiefer

Senior

Warner Robins

Ga.

Melanie R. King

Sophomore

McDonough

Ga.

Aidan B. Kirkpatrick

Freshman

Cumming

Ga.

Hawley Elise Kunz

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Cameron Tyler Kunzelman

Sophomore

Lafayette

Ga.

Kimberly Lammers

Freshman

Sammamish

Wash.

Lindsey Nicole Lantz

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Adam Daniel Lewis

Junior

Peachtree City

Ga.

Craig Ellingson Lien

Junior

Peachtree City

Ga.

Alba Rosa Lien

Junior

Peachtree City

Ga.

Kaitlyn M. Logan

Freshman

Augusta

Ga.

Raphaelle Rose Lombardo

Junior

Statham

Ga.

Charles M. Lord

Senior

Mobile

Ala.

Malanie Rachel Love

Senior

Blakely

Ga.

Joshua C. Lovett

Freshman

Sparks

Ga.

Lauren Lunsford

Junior

Lilburn

Ga.

Katherine Alana Martin

Sophomore

Peachtree City

Ga.

Courtney Allyson Mathis

Junior

Dalton

Ga.

Jacob Andrew Matthews

Junior

John's Creek

Ga.

Katie Joanna Matthews

Sophomore

Thomaston

Ga.

Margaret Rose Mccampbell

Junior

Jasper

Ga.

Jenna Elise Mccormack

Junior

Kennesaw

Ga.

Chelsey Nicole Mcdade

Sophomore

Suwanee

Ga.

Christopher J. Mcdonald

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Garret Tyler Mcdowell

Junior

Acworth

Ga.

Alissa R. Mcgee

Sophomore

Woodstock

Ga.

Laura Catherine Mckenzie

Sophomore

Norcross

Ga.

Brooke A. Mckie

Freshman

Vidalia

Ga.

Caroline Wallace Mcleod

Senior

Augusta

Ga.

Louis Edward Mcnamara

Senior

Warner Robins

Ga.

Courtney Mcwhorter

Freshman

Atlanta

Ga.

Carabeth Miller

Freshman

Donalsonville

Ga.

Patrina Marie Mitchell

Senior

Albany

Ga.

Mercedes Lei Mixon

Sophomore

Adrian

Ga.

Alden Alexa Moore

Sophomore

Thomaston

Ga.

Kerry Landon Moore

Senior

Tyrone

Ga.

Samir H. Moussawel

Sophomore

Orlando

Fla.

Ashleigh Rose Murphy

Senior

Peachtree City

Ga.

Adel Ibrahem Mustafa

Senior

Richmond Hill

Ga.

Caitlin Stamey Myhand

Sophomore

Columbus

Ga.

Laura Elizabeth Nelms

Senior

Newnan

Ga.

Kirsten Marie Nelson

Senior

Fort Myers

Fla.

Kayla N. Nguyen

Sophomore

Marietta

Ga.

Kelly Marie Nightingale

Senior

Athens

Ga.

Patricia Claire Northcutt

Sophomore

Grayson

Ga.

Eric Ryan Null

Senior

Tallahassee

Fla.

Brett Norris Odom

Senior

Macon

Ga.

John Brice Odom

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Jiyou Oh

Sophomore

Macon

Ga.

Frederick O. Ojukwu

Junior

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Audrey Grace O'keefe

Junior

Brandon

Fla.

Sham On Man

International Exchange Student

Hong Kong

Leslie Ouy

Senior

Stockbridge

Ga.

Alexandra Lashley Owens

Senior

Gainesville

Fla.

Christopher Ryan Pallas

Senior

Wyomissing

Pa.

Matthew James Palmer

Senior

Fayetteville

Ga.

Joshua L. Parker

Sophomore

Fayetteville

Ga.

Mary S. Parker

Freshman

Flowery Branch

Ga.

Corbin Andrew Parker

Senior

Savannah

Ga.

Sajal Patel

Senior

Carrollton

Ga.

Sneha Anil Patel

Senior

Denver

N.C.

Anoop Praful Patel

Senior

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Ami Gunvantrai Patel

Junior

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Shivani Jayendra Patel

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Nishita S. Patel

Freshman

Ooltewah

Tenn.

Suja Dinesh Patel

Senior

Warner Robins

Ga.

Caitlin J. Payne

Sophomore

Cartersville

Ga.

Vianne D. Perdido

Freshman

Montezuma

Ga.

Joseph A. Pfeffer

Freshman

Atlanta

Ga.

Heather E. Phillips

Sophomore

Acworth

Ga.

Kallie M. Phillips

Sophomore

Albany

Ga.

Melissa C. Plyler

Sophomore

Norcross

Ga.

Frank Jonathan Podriznik

Senior

Duluth

Ga.

Nathan L. Poole

Freshman

Macon

Ga.

Morgan B. Porras

Junior

Jefferson

Ga.

Sonia R. Qassamali

Freshman

Duluth

Ga.

Alexandra Victoria Quagliata

Senior

Reston

Va.

Kathleen E. Quinlan

Junior

Griffin

Ga.

Joseph Darl Rantz

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Sean M. Rayburn

Freshman

Newnan

Ga.

Kelly M. Redlinger

Sophomore

Tifton

Ga.

Janelle Erica Richardson

Junior

Everett

Wash.

Claire E Rietta

Sophomore

Duluth

Ga.

Morgan Brittany Riley

Junior

Norcross

Ga.

Andy M. Robinson

Freshman

Butler

Ga.

Matthew Cary Roche

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Catherine Jordan Roe

Junior

Tifton

Ga.

Kelsie C. Romaine

Freshman

Senoia

Ga.

Abigail Townsend Rowswell

Senior

Cheyenne

Wyo.

Ashlie E. Rubrecht

Freshman

Springfield

Ga.

Jennifer Lauren Rucker

Senior

Fayetteville

Ga.

Amanda Rutherford

Freshman

Alpharetta

Ga.

William C. Rutland

Freshman

Cumming

Ga.

Leslie B. Ryals

Freshman

Molena

Ga.

Timothy James Sanders

Senior

Rome

Ga.

Gary M. Saxon

Sophomore

Snellville

Ga.

Chris T. Scoggins

Junior

Albany

Ga.

Kathryne K. Scott

Freshman

Lagrange

Ga.

Nebila Seid

Junior

Addis Ababa

Ilya S. Senatorov

Senior

Suwanee

Ga.

William Peter Shanahan

Senior

Saint Mary's

Ga.

Shea Elaine Simmons

Sophomore

Lanett

Ala.

Rachel Leigh Sloan

Junior

Watkinsville

Ga.

Ayana Smith

Junior

Bonaire

Ga.

Lara Enid Smith

Sophomore

Eatonton

Ga.

Jennifer Rebecca Smith

Senior

Kennesaw

Ga.

Shanna M. Smith

Sophomore

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Lauren E. Spradley

Sophomore

Springfield

Ga.

Leah Ainsley Stowers

Junior

Dawsonville

Ga.

Octaviana Andreea Strimbu

Junior

Dacula

Ga.

Suzanne M. Stroup

Freshman

Marietta

Ga.

Miranda Beth Sumner

Junior

Summerville

Ga.

Cassandra Renee Sutton

Senior

Clarkesville

Ga.

Corey Adam Tanner

Senior

Columbus

Ga.

Hunter L. Taylor

Freshman

Savannah

Ga.

Melissa K. Thompson

Freshman

Vidalia

Ga.

Ethan A. Trice

Freshman

Bogart

Ga.

Daniel H. Van Valkinburg

Sophomore

Signal Mountain

Tenn.

Hannah F. Vann

Senior

Rome

Ga.

Geoffrey David Vester

Senior

Lafayette

Ala.

Jessica D. Walker

Sophomore

Columbus

Ga.

Patrick Andrew Walters

Sophomore

Augusta

Ga.

Whitney Brianna Waters

Senior

Sylvania

Ga.

Rebecca G. Webb

Freshman

Westborough

MA

Laura Nicole Weitnauer

Junior

Buford

Ga.

Meghyn A. Welch

Freshman

Hampton

Ga.

Trenton M. White

Junior

Lake Park

Ga.

Aurelie A. Wiriath

Freshman

Fort Lauderdale

Fla.

Greta Woods

Junior

Roswell

Ga.

George Ruik Kuo Xiang

Junior

Savannah

Ga.

Fan Xiong

Sophomore

Eatonton

Ga.

Cameron Ryan Yearty

Junior

Cochran

Ga.

Phillip Thomas York

Sophomore

Watkinsville

Ga.

Chantelle B. Young

Junior

Albany

Ga.

Heather A. Ziemba

Sophomore

Fort Gordon

Ga.

College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences

Name

Class

City

State

Houda Aboujamous

Second Year

Marietta

Ga.

Leena Amine

Fourth Year

Johnson City

Tenn.

Carrie L Ashley

Fourth Year

Peachtree City

Ga.

Justin D Austin

Fourth Year

Powder Springs

Ga.

Sarah E. Baggett

First Year

Alpharetta

Ga.

Meagan Spencer Barbee

Third Year

Dunwoody

Ga.

Allyson M Berg

Fourth Year

Desmoines

Iowa

Ashley M. Berry

Third Year

Gainesville

Fla.

Shacey L Bishop

Fourth Year

Douglasville

Ga.

Dustin B. Blalock

Second Year

Fort Valley

Ga.

Meredith Jane Blalock

Second Year

Woodstock

Ga.

Mary Kristen Blankenbecler

Second Year

Chattanooga

Tenn.

Erin E. Blodgett

Third Year

Braselton

Ga.

Akosua K. Boateng

Fourth Year

Cantonments-Accra

Ashlyn Brooke Bozeman

Second Year

Norcross

Ga.

Randi L Bridges

Fourth Year

Burlington

N.C.

Ginger S. Brown

Fourth Year

Camilla

Ga.

Sarah Larae Brown

Fourth Year

Lafayette

Ga.

Chloe L. Burks

Second Year

Jacksonville

Fla.

Holly E. Cagle

Fourth Year

Savannah

Ga.

Dennis Cai

First Year

Muscle Shoals

Ala.

Laverne A. Cameron

Fourth Year

Delray Beach

Fla.

Lindsey Jo Cantrell

First Year

Canton

Ga.

Sapna Charania

First Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Kristen Jeanne Chatfield

Third Year

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Victoria Chen

First Year

Seattle

Wash.

Sean Chitwood

First Year

La Habra

Calif.

Shu-hui Chuang

First Year

Duluth

Ga.

Monika L Clark

First Year

Newnan

Ga.

Omolola T. Cole

Fourth Year

Mableton

Ga.

Laurie Michelle Copeland

First Year

Evans

Ga.

Honeylit Katje Cueco

Fourth Year

Miami

Fla.

Marcus J. Cuffie

Second Year

Lithonia

Ga.

Janna Curvey

First Year

Alpharetta

Ga.

Jennifer L. Dawson

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Kara Ray Debord

Fourth Year

Harrison

Tenn.

Ann Hoang Dinh

Fourth Year

Santa Ana

Calif.

Christiana Diplotti

First Year

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Lana Michele Dominy

Third Year

Dublin

Ga.

Donna L. Dove

First Year

Tignall

Ga.

Heather D. Driessner

Third Year

Tucker

Ga.

Matthew F. Duff

Fourth Year

Stockbridge

Ga.

Sara Anne Dunn

Third Year

Douglasville

Ga.

Pierre-Alex Duvivier

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Dalia H. Eid

Second Year

Marietta

Ga.

Amy E. Ely

First Year

Columbus

Ga.

David M. Farino

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Rebecca K. Feng

Second Year

Wilmington

DE

Carissa J. Fisher

Second Year

Alpharetta

Ga.

Brannon S. Flores

Fourth Year

Madison

Ala.

Patrick D. Forbes

Third Year

Lilburn

Ga.

Marjan Forouzan

Third Year

Duluth

Ga.

Celia A. Fortner

Third Year

Wrightsville

Ga.

Brian M. Franchio

Second Year

Sebring

Fla.

Julya Friedman

First Year

Alpharetta

Ga.

Brooke T. Gabel

Second Year

Chillicothe

Mo.

Kevin W. Garrett

Fourth Year

Macon

Ga.

Andrea Rose Gauld

Fourth Year

Watkinsville

Ga.

Meredith Leigh Gilbert

First Year

Columbus

Ga.

Katherine P. Gillette

Fourth Year

Mechanicsville

Va.

Ria Lynn Gober

Fourth Year

Gray

Ga.

Christina Gonzalez

First Year

Norcross

Ga.

Casey M. Greene

First Year

Woodstock

Ga.

Brandi Fannon Gregg

Fourth Year

Greeneville

Tenn.

Asmerom M. Hagos

Fourth Year

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Ruth Haile-Meskale

Second Year

Toronto

Ont.

Lyndrick L. Hamilton

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Benjamin Hammer

First Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Johnathan W. Hamrick

Fourth Year

Vienna

Ga.

Jenna Hap

Second Year

Dacula

Ga.

Mary K. Harper

Third Year

Valdosta

Ga.

Kristopher Harrop

First Year

Herriman

Utah

Coleen Hart

Third Year

Zephyrhills

Fla.

Jancie Hatcher

Fourth Year

Duluth

Ga.

Heather Hendrix

First Year

Rossville

Ga.

Tyler Clark Hickman

Fourth Year

Knoxville

Tenn.

Sarah Beth Himic

First Year

Hoover

Ala.

Risa Hiroshima

Second Year

Norcross

Ga.

Aimee R. Hjerpe

Second Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Chase D. Holbrook

First Year

Sylvester

Ga.

Patrick Holt

Fourth Year

Macon

Ga.

Ashley Marie Houser

First Year

Montevallo

Ala.

Michelle Elise Hurrell

Third Year

Knoxville

Tenn.

Chase Hyer

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Mark Charles Jerris

Fourth Year

Suwanee

Ga.

Jacob Jolly

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Jessica Lynn Jones

Fourth Year

Kalamazoo

Mich.

Cassie Laurel Joyce

Third Year

Ball Ground

Ga.

Brandon Michael Jump

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Jonathan M Kaup

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Emily Keith

First Year

Norcross

Ga.

Shae Nicole Kennedy

Fourth Year

Glennville

Ga.

Ashley Khan

Second Year

Marietta

Ga.

Amir Ali Khan

Third Year

Torrance

Calif.

Britta Kiskadden

First Year

Bolivar

Ohio

Molly Snyder Knowles

Fourth Year

Fayetteville

Ga.

Tekla R Kovash

Fourth Year

Denham Springs

La.

Glenda L Kuhlmeier

Fourth Year

Fort Walton Beach

Fla.

Natalie Kurtkaya

First Year

Decatur

Ga.

Sohyun Kwon

Second Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Ngoc My La

Fourth Year

San Lorenzo

Calif.

Joseph Lamb

Third Year

Norcross

Ga.

Spencer Lecorchick

First Year

Cedar City

Utah

Rosetta Lee

First Year

Cumming

Ga.

Moon Young Lee

Second Year

Norcross

Ga.

Matthew Leigh

First Year

Warren

Ohio

Ke Liang

First Year

Tucker

Ga.

Siam Lieu

First Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Melissa G. Litchfield

Fourth Year

Hopkinsville

Ky.

Megan Leigh Lord

Second Year

Covington

Ga.

Blake Mark Lord

Fourth Year

Kennesaw

Ga.

Adriene A Lucas

Fourth Year

Valdosta

Ga.

Salome Ligia Lulusa

Fourth Year

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Lindsay Kay Malphrus

First Year

Canton

Ga.

Arthur Howard Mann

Fourth Year

Roswell

Ga.

Mandana Manouchehri

Fourth Year

Decatur

Ga.

Lindsey E. Mansell

Fourth Year

Chattanooga

Tenn.

Zachary W. Martin

Fourth Year

Alpharetta

Ga.

Amanda Starr Martinez

Third Year

Locust Grove

Ga.

Abby Church Massengale

Fourth Year

Jasper

Tenn.

Courtney Anne Mays

Fourth Year

Woodstock

Ga.

Joseph H. Mccoy

Fourth Year

Pooler

Ga.

Brian Mcneill

First Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Katherine Elizabet Mcqueen

Third Year

Suwanee

Ga.

Zac Tyler Medley

Third Year

Hickman

Tenn.

Shruti Mehta

First Year

Suwanee

Ga.

Philip Mensah

First Year

Kennesaw

Ga.

Kristina Mindel

First Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Jessica L. Miranda

Fourth Year

Macon

Ga.

Dina M. Mokhtar

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Jason D. Montegna

Fourth Year

Scottdale

Ga.

Delaram Moshkelani

Second Year

Duluth

Ga.

Susiana Mulyadi

First Year

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Robert L. Myrick

Second Year

Providence

Ky.

Jason Nash

Third Year

Smyrna

Ga.

Stephanie M. Nemyer

Fourth Year

Orchard Hill

Ga.

Sally E. Neubauer

Fourth Year

Barnesville

Ga.

Elisha Tamar Neumann

First Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Phuong Uyen Nguyen

First Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Vian Kim Nguyen

Third Year

Sylvania

Ga.

Jason Nichols

First Year

Cumming

Ga.

Dora A. Niculas

First Year

Buford

Ga.

Eul Noh

First Year

Tucker

Ga.

Julie R. Norman

Fourth Year

McDonough

Ga.

Guillermo E. Nunez

Fourth Year

Snellville

Ga.

Mark Ogunsusi

Fourth Year

Conyers

Ga.

Yutaka Onuki

Second Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Stephen Osakue

Fourth Year

McDonough

Ga.

Shirish K. Parbhoo

Fourth Year

Acworth

Ga.

Anita Somabhai Patel

Third Year

Alpharetta

Ga.

Roshni Patel

First Year

Danville

Va.

Purvish D. Patel

Fourth Year

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Avi Patel

Fourth Year

Lilburn

Ga.

Reshma N. Patel

First Year

Ocala

Fla.

Tushar Patel

First Year

Stockbridge

Ga.

Biral V. Patel

Fourth Year

Valdosta

Ga.

Ashley E. Patrick

Fourth Year

Ringgold

Ga.

Benjamin K Pearson

Fourth Year

Kennesaw

Ga.

Minh J. Pham

Fourth Year

Chamblee

Ga.

My Quang Thi Pham

Fourth Year