University Announces Spring 2010 President’s List

June 17, 2010

Media Contact:
Mark Vanderhoek
(478) 301-4037

MACON/ATLANTA — The following students were named to the President’s List at Mercer University for the 2010 spring semester. Inclusion on the president’s list requires students to meet rigorous grade point average standards specific to their school within the University.

 

College of Continuing and Professional Studies

Name

Class

City

State

Jeffery Adams

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Stephen Wayne Arant

Senior

Fitzgerald

Ga.

Ferrinnia Augustus-High

Senior

Powder Springs

Ga.

Brenda C. Bennett

Sophomore

Douglasville

Ga.

Ruthanna M. Birchfield

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Piccolo Seth Bolding

Senior

Powder Springs

Ga.

Clifford Marvin Brown

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Eric G. Bruder

Sophomore

Marietta

Ga.

Matthew J. Calderara

Junior

Douglasville

Ga.

Donald Foy Cannon

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Willie James Cannon

Senior

Villa Rica

Ga.

Mikki Cash

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Dorcus D. Cater

Sophomore

Snellville

Ga.

Gregory Chapman

Junior

Alamo

Ga.

Raymond G. Chia

Special Undergraduate

Stone Mountain

Ga.

David J. Clark

Senior

Locust Grove

Ga.

Sophia Aleshia Cloud

Junior

Lawrenceville

Ga.

John Cossu

Freshman

McDonough

Ga.

Tobias A. Croom

Freshman

Macon

Ga.

Rhonda Denise-Bake Crouch

Junior

Douglasville

Ga.

Pethral M Daniels

Junior

Austell

Ga.

Calvin Peter Declaisse-Walf

Junior

Grayson

Ga.

Aubrey L. Duncan

Junior

Forsyth

Ga.

Dena Eaton

Freshman

McDonough

Ga.

Leah Flowers

Junior

Villa Rica

Ga.

Berenice F. Garcia

Junior

Mableton

Ga.

John Emerson George

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Zachary T. Hansen

Junior

Douglasville

Ga.

Joanne M. Harrell

Senior

Eastman

Ga.

Leola Lynn Hatcher

Sophomore

Decatur

Ga.

Adam Hecht

Sophomore

McDonough

Ga.

Ramona Hegde

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Anquilla Henderson

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Reginald Wayne Hodges

Junior

Conyers

Ga.

Dorothy G. Holman

Senior

Warner Robins

Ga.

Hillary Hoock

Senior

Conyers

Ga.

Monica I. Iyasere

Senior

Locust Grove

Ga.

Suad G. Johnson

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Donna M. Jones

Junior

Warner Robins

Ga.

Harry Leiland Key

Sophomore

Dallas

Ga.

Suzanne M. Kissel

Senior

Hiram

Ga.

Dale B. Lavalley

Junior

Smyrna

Ga.

Debra O. Leahy

Senior

Kathleen

Ga.

Janet J. Lee

Senior

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Dejuan Luke

Sophomore

Decatur

Ga.

Ami Macdonald

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Anderson Marshall

Junior

Roswell

Ga.

Angela Mashburn

Senior

Covington

Ga.

Shiminege Casilda May

Senior

College Park

Ga.

Tracy Noel Mcateer

Senior

Peachtree City

Ga.

Regina Myers

Senior

Austell

Ga.

Rasheika Nelson

Sophomore

Macon

Ga.

Fabion Andrew Parks

Junior

Atlanta

Ga.

Robin M. Peters

Senior

Lithonia

Ga.

Jamie Allen Powers

Junior

Enigma

Ga.

Jacquelin Ratliff

Senior

Alpharetta

Ga.

Sondra Reed

Senior

Smyrna

Ga.

Stephanie Reeves

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Gwendolyn I Roell

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Gary Douglas Rubin

Junior

Roswell

Ga.

Anthony T. Sargent

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Rebecca Seaton

Senior

Covington

Ga.

David R. Sherman

Junior

Atlanta

Ga.

Kevin S. Spencer

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Sabrena Turner Straton

Senior

Powder Spgs

Ga.

Michael Brett Stusak

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Patricia D. Sweatman

Junior

Stockbridge

Ga.

Leah Ashley Swygert

Junior

Jonesboro

Ga.

Jaysen V. Thomas

Sophomore

College Park

Ga.

Jason C. Timothy

Sophomore

Macon

Ga.

Toni Rose Treadway

Sophomore

Douglasville

Ga.

Veronica Turner

Junior

Jonesboro

Ga.

Doris M. Whitby

Senior

Macon

Ga.

College of Liberal Arts

Name

Class

City

State

Sajiv K. Alias

Freshman

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Jessica L. Arthur

Freshman

Lakemont

Ga.

Krystal Ramona Avula

Senior

Lagrange

Ga.

Courtney A. Bailey

Senior

Newnan

Ga.

Rachael Lauren Bishop

Senior

Jefferson

Ga.

Abagail Elizabeth Bloodworth

Sophomore

Macon

Ga.

Kara Alyse Brown

Senior

Alpharetta

Ga.

Thomaesa H. Brundage

Sophomore

Macon

Ga.

Nicole Christine Bylak

Senior

Naperville

Ill.

Rebecca E. Callaway

Freshman

Rincon

Ga.

Rebecca E. Cassady

Sophomore

Marietta

Ga.

Brittany N. Chandler

Freshman

Jefferson

Ga.

Thomas Alec Chappell

Sophomore

Columbus

Ga.

Joseph Marshall Colwell

Senior

Rome

Ga.

Christine O. Conroy

Sophomore

Powder Springs

Ga.

Christopher Michae Cox

Senior

Flowery Branch

Ga.

Tionna Shante Crawford

Sophomore

Columbus

Ga.

Jeanette Monk Crawford

Senior

Columbus

Ga.

Amanda Hope Descalzo

Senior

Calhoun

Ga.

Kathryn Sydney Doornbos

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Susanne Emerich

Senior

Duluth

Ga.

Tara Leigh Fosnough

Senior

Fayetteville

Ga.

Tess K. Frawley

Freshman

Erie

Pa.

David A. Garcia

Sophomore

Sparks

Ga.

Grant H. Geist

Freshman

Knoxville

Tenn.

Marion Rebecca Goodloe

Sophomore

Brentwood

Tenn.

Matthew Thomas Gorgans

Sophomore

Myrtle Beach

S.C.

Samuel Alexander Gottlieb

Junior

Atlanta

Ga.

Ariel N. Grady

Freshman

Nicholls

Ga.

Rose B. Gregoire

Sophomore

Rome

Ga.

Sarah Elizabeth Harber

Junior

Tucker

Ga.

Katelyn Marie Harrell

Sophomore

Ochlocknee

Ga.

Katelyn J. Harris

Freshman

Marbury

Ala.

Marlin Jefferson Harris

Junior

Marbury

Ala.

Stephanie Danielle Hennigan

Senior

Shreveport

La.

Cari Elise Hipp

Senior

Newnan

Ga.

Thomas W. Holmes

Sophomore

Macon

Ga.

Abigail L. Howd

Junior

Dacula

Ga.

Brittani M. Howell

Freshman

Hiram

Ga.

Adam David Hunt

Junior

Woking

Kathryn Leigh Irby

Junior

Macon

Ga.

John P. Jolley

Freshman

Macon

Ga.

Amy Nicole Jones

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Sean R. Kennedy

Sophomore

Atlanta

Ga.

Christopher M. Kirkland

Junior

Newnan

Ga.

Christina Lynn Kivi

Junior

Albuquerque

N.M.

Kassandra A. Knapper

Sophomore

Fayetteville

Ga.

Kolby Thomas Knight

Senior

Baxley

Ga.

Spencer L Knight

Sophomore

Chauncey

Ga.

Marc Elliott Kushinka

Senior

Bonaire

Ga.

Jennifer Lada

Junior

Biarritz

Margaret E. Leon

Sophomore

Warner Robins

Ga.

Nikki Anne Lunceford

Senior

Valdosta

Ga.

Brooke R. Macdonald

Freshman

Ellerslie

Ga.

Laurel Megan McCormack

Junior

Cumming

Ga.

Emilianne McCranie

Senior

Eastman

Ga.

Katie Lauren McLem McQueen

Senior

Tallahassee

Fla.

Melissa Renee Miller

Senior

Reidsville

Ga.

Meredith Claire Milligan

Senior

Jefferson City

Tenn.

Sabrina Leigh Mobilio

Senior

Powder Springs

Ga.

Jennifer N. Montgomery

Sophomore

Marietta

Ga.

Charles Gordon Mood

Senior

Farr West

Utah

Candace Gail Nelson

Senior

Summerville

Ga.

Kacie M. Niemann

Sophomore

Crestwood

Ky.

Jacob Stalvey O'neal

Senior

Hahira

Ga.

Sheetal Patel

Sophomore

Carrollton

Ga.

Lauren A. Paulus

Junior

Juliette

Ga.

Kelley E. Peel

Freshman

Martinez

Ga.

Justin Wayne Peterson

Senior

Broxton

Ga.

Matthew Jay Robinson

Senior

Warner Robins

Ga.

Amanda Rountree

Sophomore

Sharpsburg

Ga.

Stanton L. Royer

Sophomore

Martinez

Ga.

Branden A. Ryan

Sophomore

Martinez

Ga.

William Wesley Sanders

Senior

Stockbridge

Ga.

Cary Joel Santiago

Freshman

Macon

Ga.

Elspeth Emily Sawyer

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Kyle Mitchell Shook

Sophomore

Gainesville

Ga.

Hannah Corinne Smith

Senior

Peachtree City

Ga.

Raybun C. Spelts

Sophomore

Leesburg

Ga.

Hannah B. Stark

Sophomore

Royston

Ga.

Samantha Rae Steele

Senior

Houston

Texas

Sarah E Stitt

Junior

Peachtree City

Ga.

Emma Lynne Stitt

Senior

Peachtree City

Ga.

Rebecca Jane Strally

Junior

Jacksonville

Fla.

Sarah Elizabeth Tarr

Senior

Blackshear

Ga.

Emily R. Traylor

Sophomore

Newnan

Ga.

Erica Lauren Vrvilo

Junior

Gresham

OR

Rebecca Lynne Wells

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Kathryn A. Whitaker

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Alexis Morgan White

Sophomore

Newnan

Ga.

Katharine Emilia Wibell

Junior

Rutledge

Ga.

Alexander Gregory Wieberg

Senior

Walthourville

Ga.

John A. Wildes

Freshman

Valdosta

Ga.

Andrew C. Williams

Freshman

Evans

Ga.

Heather I. Williams

Sophomore

Valdosta

Ga.

Sheri N Wilson

Sophomore

Warner Robins

Ga.

Robert Dalton Windham

Sophomore

Macon

Ga.

Marielle Nicole Youmans

Junior

Cairo

Ga.

Georgia Baptist College of Nursing

Name

Class

City

State

Tunisia Amos

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Laura Kirsten Anderson

Junior

Alpharetta

Ga.

Stephanie Marie Baker

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Adrienne M. Barrett

Senior

Marietta

Ga.

Michelle Bates

Senior

East Point

Ga.

Jaime Elizabeth Benator

Junior

Marietta

Ga.

Angela Blue

Junior

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Lisa Janine Broughton

Senior

Riverdale

Ga.

Kenyatta N. Brownlee

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Jennifer Ashley Brummitt

Senior

Dalton

Ga.

Carolee Bryant

Senior

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Lindsay L. Bryant

Senior

Snellville

Ga.

Diana Layce Carbone Peck

Senior

Smyrna

Ga.

Allison Christine Dye

Junior

Atlanta

Ga.

Lauren Michelle Eichel

Senior

Norcross

Ga.

Melissa Fagan

Senior

Snellville

Ga.

Ashley Nichole Finck

Senior

Loganville

Ga.

Jennifer Stagg Florence

Junior

Decatur

Ga.

Nicole A. Glore

Senior

Conyers

Ga.

Meseret M. Habte

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Meghan Nicole Hand

Senior

Jonesboro

Ga.

Samantha Harris

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Latonya Hines

Senior

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Eleonora Hoxha

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Katie Lane Hunter

Senior

Buford

Ga.

Devon Leigh Ippolito

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Melissa Irby

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Allison Irwin

Senior

Snellville

Ga.

Emily Katherine Johnson

Junior

Atlanta

Ga.

Anette Johanna Johnson

Senior

Tucker

Ga.

Kelly Margaret Johnson

Senior

Tucker

Ga.

Christy Nicole Jones

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Margaret Anne Jones

Junior

Atlanta

Ga.

Sanruthai Kaijan

Senior

Roswell

Ga.

Jenifer Renee Lamp'l

Senior

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Amy Lynn Lutz

Senior

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Maria R. Martinez

Senior

Lilburn

Ga.

Kayla Jeanette Nessing

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Elizabeth Thao-anh Nguyen

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Katherine Nguyen

Senior

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Jamie Lynn Obertein

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Grace Catherine Ostan

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Heather Cerise Paradise

Senior

Flowery Branch

Ga.

Nikki Peters

Senior

Jonesboro

Ga.

Lydia Renee Reagin

Senior

Resaca

Ga.

Brooke Robinson

Senior

Conyers

Ga.

Allison Anita Rowell

Junior

Atlanta

Ga.

Hanieh Shirgir

Junior

Atlanta

Ga.

Ligia Flavia Stan

Senior

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Shelly Lauren Steed

Junior

Ringgold

Ga.

Megan Elizabeth Stidham

Sophomore

Atlanta

Ga.

Dana Michelle Ulrich

Senior

Snellville

Ga.

Amanda Blair Waters

Senior

Marietta

Ga.

Crystal Rose Webster

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Kaidy Larvern Wright

Senior

Jonesboro

Ga.

Joan Breslin Wrigley

Junior

Alpharetta

Ga.

School of Engineering

Name

Class

City

State

Robert Alexander Bennett

Senior

Richmond Hill

Ga.

Robert Luke Bragg

Senior

Tifton

Ga.

Kevin T. Eck

Freshman

Dublin

Ga.

Ethan Thomas Garrett

Junior

Fort Myers

Fla.

William R. Grey

Sophomore

Charlotte

N.C.

Kevin Edward Lindsay

Senior

Fort Valley

Ga.

Sun J. Moon

Freshman

Chungchungbuk-Do

Leah Rachel Moore

Senior

Buford

Ga.

Kevin Clay Roberts

Sophomore

Dacula

Ga.

Daniel J. Robinson

Sophomore

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Efstrateos James Strates

Senior

Orlando

Fla.

Haley Marie Swearingen

Senior

Evans

Ga.

Patrick T. Vandelune

Sophomore

Ringgold

Ga.

Michael William Walter

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Alan K. Westbay

Sophomore

Lutz

Fla.

Carrie Wheeler

Senior

Warner Robins

Ga.

Jared Javan Wozny

Senior

Waycross

Ga.

Stetson School of Business and Economics

Name

Class

City

State

Haley Nicole Adams

Sophomore

Carrollton

Ga.

Rebekah Leigh Adams

Junior

Mineral Bluff

Ga.

Laila Ali

Sophomore

Richmond Hill

Ga.

Boutaina Berrada

Exchange Student

Casablanca

William H. Betts Iii

Sophomore

Brenham

Texas

Zachary S. Blanke

Sophomore

Roswell

Ga.

John Michael Branstetter

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Maureen Burklow

Junior

Douglasville

Ga.

Ashley Morgan Childress

Sophomore

Fayetteville

Ga.

Kathryn Anne Cook

Senior

Marietta

Ga.

Clinton T. Crowe

Senior

Jackson

Ga.

Robert Chad Daniel

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Sean Anthony Faltot

Junior

Atlanta

Ga.

Kent E. Fischer

Sophomore

Macon

Ga.

Daniel S. Forsman

Sophomore

Duluth

Ga.

Betty J. Gilbert

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Leslie Gore

Junior

Carrollton

Ga.

Katherine Christin Jackson

Senior

Clemson

S.C.

Chandra Jordan

Freshman

Douglasville

Ga.

Elmira King

Junior

Tucker

Ga.

Agnessa A. Kucheryavyy

Junior

Buford

Ga.

Min Kyung Lee

Junior

Suwanee

Ga.

David A. Lockwood

Sophomore

Ringgold

Ga.

Joshua Haines Morrison

Junior

Toccoa

Ga.

Serge Dominique Ngatta

Junior

Atlanta

Ga.

Holly Rhiannion Oglesbee

Senior

Fayetteville

Ga.

Kayla L. Ott

Sophomore

Peachtree City

Ga.

Devin Shailesh Patel

Sophomore

Celebration

Fla.

Laura Elizabeth Persons

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Kristin Lynn Reid

Senior

Rincon

Ga.

Sarah M. Santana

Sophomore

Valdosta

Ga.

Emily D. Stephens

Junior

Richmond Hill

Ga.

Robert Winford Sumners

Junior

Leesburg

Ga.

Steven Marchant Sumners

Senior

Leesburg

Ga.

Mary Catherine Therrell

Senior

Birmingham

Ala.

Nathaniel Matthew Towson

Senior

Indian Rocks Beach

Fla.

William Tsao

Junior

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Rodrigo Visbal

Freshman

Barranquilla

Brittany L. Vorreiter

Sophomore

Crestwood

Ky.

Tift College of Education

Name

Class

City

State

Michelle L. Adair

Junior

Dallas

Ga.

Linda Adkins

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Tanisha D. Allen

Junior

Covington

Ga.

Shelley Amandolia

Senior

Carrollton

Ga.

Mudite Anderson

Senior

Lithonia

Ga.

Joan Baldridge

Junior

Jackson

Ga.

Melissa Jill Bearden

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Dana R. Bolton

Freshman

Douglasville

Ga.

Stephanie Brown

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Laquata Butler

Special Undergraduate

Stockbridge

Ga.

Martha Gale Calderwood

Senior

Jonesboro

Ga.

Melissa Ann Camarota

Senior

Warner Robins

Ga.

Keri Lynn Carson

Sophomore

Thomaston

Ga.

Williesha Chambliss

Special Undergraduate

Lithonia

Ga.

Laurie Coffey

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Sonya L. Copeland

Sophomore

Dallas

Ga.

Xavier D. Davis

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Abby Davis

Sophomore

Milner

Ga.

Julie Delgado

Sophomore

Oxford

Ga.

Corie Denning

Junior

Locust Grove

Ga.

Kitty Desir

Senior

Conyers

Ga.

Holly Mathews Driskell

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Glennita Dunnum

Sophomore

Locust Grove

Ga.

Kayla A Durden

Sophomore

Dallas

Ga.

Candace Ellis

Senior

Austell

Ga.

Anna Christine Fondren

Junior

Birmingham

Ala.

Janice Miller Fordham

Senior

Dublin

Ga.

Rhonda Shelley Foster

Junior

Griffin

Ga.

Shakira Lynn Frazier

Senior

Norcross

Ga.

Lindsay Freeman

Senior

Covington

Ga.

Tonya Diane Freeman

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Cynthia Garrett

Senior

Conyers

Ga.

Catherine Denise Goodman

Senior

Marietta

Ga.

Samantha N. Green

Junior

Jackson

Ga.

Lauri Halleck

Senior

Powder Springs

Ga.

Lisa H. Harrell

Junior

Eastman

Ga.

Melinda Harrelson

Junior

Covington

Ga.

Ver'ada Jillene Hazard

Senior

Jonesboro

Ga.

Serritta N. Holt

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Allison Massey Hood

Senior

Hawkinsville

Ga.

Candis S. Howard

Senior

Eastman

Ga.

Jason Huttinga

Sophomore

Douglasville

Ga.

Justina Jenkins

Special Undergraduate

Ellenwood

Ga.

Kenneth A. Johnson

Special Undergraduate

Douglasville

Ga.

Tamara Jane Johnson

Senior

Powder Springs

Ga.

Jennifer T. Jones

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Allison Ruth Jones

Junior

Covington

Ga.

E. Shirlene Jones

Senior

Decatur

Ga.

Natalie Jones

Junior

Snellville

Ga.

Ashley N. Kelly

Senior

Monticello

Ga.

Alyssa D. Kent

Senior

Powder Springs

Ga.

Stephanie A. Kicklighter

Sophomore

McDonough

Ga.

Katlyn A Kight

Senior

Milledgeville

Ga.

Laura Lamb

Sophomore

Locust Grove

Ga.

Carolyn Sue Lash

Senior

Dallas

Ga.

Elizabeth L. Layman

Freshman

Burlington

N.C.

Emily F. Levy

Junior

Safety Harbor

Fla.

Stephanie Kay Levy

Junior

St. Simons Island

Ga.

Gloria Herminda Lopez

Senior

Marietta

Ga.

Nursultan Mamdani

Junior

Chamblee

Ga.

Jennifer T. Manchiraju

Senior

Villa Rica

Ga.

Cheri L. Mccoy

Freshman

Locust Grove

Ga.

Sheila D. Mckee

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Yvonne Mears

Sophomore

Hampton

Ga.

Sheri Mimbs

Senior

Griffin

Ga.

Miranda L. Moeller

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Kathi Rhone Moody

Junior

Hiram

Ga.

Andrea Morrison

Junior

Mableton

Ga.

Carmon Yvette Mullen

Junior

Rex

Ga.

Natarshia J. Nolley

Junior

Covington

Ga.

Samuel G. Owens

Junior

Smyrna

Ga.

Elaine Morgan Patterson

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Monica M. Pinckney

Special Undergraduate

Austell

Ga.

Heather Polley

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Jessica Marie Ratliff

Senior

Eastman

Ga.

Frances Lynn Ray

Junior

Jacksonville

Ga.

Tamika Redding

Junior

Griffin

Ga.

George Respress

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Carrie G. Reuss

Special Undergraduate

Dallas

Ga.

Wanda Renea Richerzhagen

Junior

Austell

Ga.

Christina L. Robertson

Sophomore

Stockbridge

Ga.

Matthew Carl Roper

Sophomore

Lithia Springs

Ga.

Susan Rosenhoch

Junior

Douglasville

Ga.

Mary C. Rosher

Freshman

Columbus

Ga.

Grace M. Scharoun

Freshman

Cumming

Ga.

Giovanna Bessa Silluzio

Senior

Smyrna

Ga.

Susan Slaton

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Tonia R. Smith

Freshman

Carrollton

Ga.

Tracee M. Smith

Senior

Conyers

Ga.

Linda Smith

Senior

Soperton

Ga.

Melissa Southern

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Regina Stanley

Junior

Winston

Ga.

Amanda Kaye Straw

Junior

Jackson

Ga.

Lisa Sweeney

Junior

Douglasville

Ga.

Jennifer K. Temple

Junior

Forsyth

Ga.

Katavyn Kaleisha Travis

Senior

Covington

Ga.

Jennifer Quang Vo

Junior

Cumming

Ga.

Jenna Charlton Wall

Special Undergraduate

Dallas

Ga.

Kelly Wallis

Freshman

Locust Grove

Ga.

Jessica Seydell Weaver

Senior

Dallas

Ga.

Wendy Eve Wells

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Dedious West

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Kathryn M. White

Special Undergraduate

Douglasville

Ga.

Michelle Williams

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Judene A. Williams

Senior

Hampton

Ga.

Juanita D. Wright

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Allison Paige Wylie

Sophomore

Knoxville

Tenn.

Courtney D. Yllander

Junior

Warner Robins

Ga.

Simone Younge

Senior

Decatur

Ga.

Thomas Zakrewski

Sophomore

McDonough

Ga.

Becky Zimmerman

Junior

Stockbridge

Ga.

Townsend School of Music

Name

Class

City

State

Molly Ruth Anderson

Senior

Stockbridge

Ga.

Courtney May Anderson

Senior

Stockbridge

Ga.

Joelle Breanne Arnhold

Senior

Edmonds

Wash.

Christopher Michae Cyr

Senior

Melbourne

Fla.

Ryan S. Kirkconnell

Sophomore

Tampa

Fla.

Henry Mitcham Nutt

Senior

Locust Grove

Ga.

Elizabeth Skinner

Freshman

Victoria

B.C.

 

  • Atlanta Emergency Hotline Number: (678) 547-6111
  • Macon Emergency Hotline Number: (478) 301-5335